26800109
01/21/2026 10:13

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

210 Highway and Pioneer Ave, AITKIN TWP, Aitkin County

Ford F150 was westbound on Highway 210 near Pioneer Ave when it slid on the icy road, went off the road to the left and tipped on its side.

Snow/Ice

Aitkin County Sheriff's Office, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/21/2026 12:35

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford F150
No

Driver
John Charles Denning
Crosby, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Riverwood Hospital - Aitkin