26100264
01/21/2026 08:56
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 19, Milepost 173, BRIDGEWATER TWP, Rice County
The Toyota Camry was traveling eastbound on Highway 19. The Ford Escape was traveling westbound. The two vehicles collided.
Rice County Sheriff's Office, Northfield Police & Fire, Northfield Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/21/2026 10:42