26310127
01/21/2026 09:36
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Northbound 169 at Milepost 343, HIBBING, St. Louis County
The Ford F150 was heading Northbound over the Mitchell Bridge when it crashed twice into the concrete wall.
Hibbing Police and Fire
Information believed complete
01/21/2026 10:53