26100260
01/21/2026 07:10
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 14, Milepost 246, WARREN TWP, Winona County
The Ford Fusion was traveling eastbound on Highway 14 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.
Snow/Ice
Winona County Sheriff's Office, Lewiston Fire & Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/21/2026 09:19
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Ford Fusion
No
Driver
Jessica Carol Vanetten
Lewiston, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kaylee Rae Vanetten
Lewiston, MN, USA
Female Age: 16
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health