26100237
01/20/2026 06:29

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

MN Hwy 16 near Chisholm Rd, YUCATAN TWP, Houston County

The Chevy Malibu was eastbound on MN Hwy 16 and the Chevy Express van was westbound when they collided near Chisholm Rd.

Dry

Houston CSO, Rushford Fore and EMS
Information believed complete
01/20/2026 08:16
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevy Express G3500
No

Driver
Gregory Scott Sheldon
Houston, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Julie Jean Odonnell
Rushford, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Emplify Health - LaCrosse