26600201
01/20/2026 02:02

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Interstate 94 mile marker 194, MONTICELLO, Wright County

The Nissan Altima was travelling Westbound on interstate 94 when it hit the shoulder sign barrier.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
01/20/2026 03:25

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Daniel Peredogarcia
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital