26800093
01/19/2026 11:38

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 and County Road 29, PEQUOT LAKES, Crow Wing County

The GMC Yukon was traveling southbound on Highway 371 approaching the intersection with County Road 29. The Toyota Tacoma pulled out from County Road 29 directly in the path of the Yukon resulting in a right angle crash.

Dry

North Memorial Ambulance, Pequot Fire, Nisswa Police, Breezy Point Police
Information believed complete
01/19/2026 13:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 GMC Yukon
Yes

Driver
Charles Christophe Tretter
Shoreview, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lynnea Ann Fercello
Shoreview, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mikenna Hope Peloquin
Shoreview, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jackson Charles Tretter
Shoreview, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Katie Olivia Tretter
Shoreview, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Toyota Tacoma
No

Driver
Debra Diane Zimmerman
Pequot Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Regional Medical Center