26310116
01/19/2026 06:32
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
South Bound on Highway 53 at the Virginia Bridge, VIRGINIA, St. Louis County
Vehicle was traveling South bound on Highway 53 on the Virginia bridge when it lost control hitting the median and shoulder barriers.
Virginia PD
Information believed complete
01/19/2026 06:55