26600183
01/18/2026 21:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MNTH 55 and Gabler Avenue Southeast, ROCKFORD TWP, Wright County

The Tesla was traveling Westbound on MNTH 55 when it went off the road near Gabler Avenue Southeast.

Snow/Ice

Alina Health Amb, Wright CO SO, Rockford Fire
Information believed complete
01/18/2026 23:37

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2026 Tesla Model Y
No

Driver
Ryan Bradford Blomquist
Rockford, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Emergency