26100207
01/18/2026 14:19
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Southbound Highway 61 at Milepost 44, MINNEISKA, Wabasha County
The Chevrolet Sonic was traveling Southbound on Highway 61 when the vehicle lost control and rolled into the ditch at Milepost 44.
Snow/Ice
Wabasha County Sheriffs, Kellogg Fire, Winona Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/18/2026 17:02
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Sonic
Yes
Driver
Elizabeth Amalia Lauzurique
Miami Beach, FL, USA
Female Age: 59
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health