26300116
01/18/2026 11:16

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

WB HWY 60 MP39, DELAFIELD TWP, Jackson County

The Honda Civic was crossing on Highway 60 from 470th Street. The Ford Flex was traveling Westbound on Highway 60. The Civic slid through the intersection. The vehicles collided on Highway 60.

Snow/Ice

WINDOM FD, AMBU, JACKSON CSO, COTTONWOOD CSO, WINDOM PD
Information believed complete
01/18/2026 13:48
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ford Flex
Yes

Driver
Melingko Dullas
Windom, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Deurme Chopwa
Windom, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aski G Willy
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Jonah William Nauman
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital