26100190
01/17/2026 10:19
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
SB HWY 52 MP58, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County
The Toyota Tundra was traveling Southbound on Highway 52. The vehicle the collided with the median wall.
Snow/Ice
MAYO CLINIC AMBU
Information believed complete
01/17/2026 11:21
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Toyota Tundra
Yes
Driver
Allen Robert Kimber
Circle Pines, MN, USA
Male Age: 69
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Rochester