26100186
01/17/2026 09:32
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
SB HWY 52 MP77, PINE ISLAND TWP, Goodhue County
The Chevrolet Trailblazer was traveling southbound on Highway 52, struck the guard rail, went off the roadway then rolled.
Snow/Ice
GOODHUE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, ZUMBROTA POLICE, FIRE, AND AMBULANCE
Information believed complete
01/17/2026 15:03
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Trailblazer
Yes
Driver
Lynette Ann Roper
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 64
Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Lori Dawn Anderson
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 61
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Marlene Ann Anderson
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 79
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Michael John Roper
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 32