26200089
01/17/2026 09:07

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S. Highway 169 and Webster Ave., NORTH MANKATO, Nicollet County

2025 Freightliner Straight Truck and 2014 Nissan Altima were both traveling northbound on US Highway 169, when the collided.

Snow/Ice

North Mankato PD and MCHS Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/17/2026 11:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2025 Frieghtliner Straight Truck
No

Driver
Tyriq Lamar Jessie Lofland
Fridley, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Odogi Ogey Omot
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
MCHS