26600152
01/17/2026 06:00

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Interstate 94 at Milepost 203, SAINT MICHAEL, Wright County

The Chevrolet Traverse was traveling Westbound on Interstate 94 at Milepost 203 when the vehicle lost control and rolled into the ditch.

Snow/Ice

Wright County Sheriff's, Albertville Fire, Allina Ambulance, Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/17/2026 09:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Abdirizck Hussein Ali
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Abdiyere Aden Dualle
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center