26900143
01/16/2026 20:55

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound I-94 at Mile Marker 0, NORTH DAKOTA, Aitkin County

The Ford F150 was Westbound on I-94 when it lost control and struck the jersey barrier.

Snow/Ice

Moorhead Police, Moorhead Fire, Sanford Ambulance, MNDOT
Information believed complete
01/16/2026 22:00

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Ford F150
No

Driver
Farah Isaac Hassan
Clifford, ND, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Sanford-Fargo Hospital