26300093
01/16/2026 07:09

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB 60 HWY MP25, ALBA TWP, Jackson County

The Toyota Rav 4 was traveling Eastbound on Highway 60. The vehicle then rolled over into the median.

Snow/Ice

JACKSON CSO, HERON LAKE FD
Information believed complete
01/16/2026 09:44

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Toyota Rav 4
No

Driver
Alem G Geberemadehen
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital