26800076
01/16/2026 05:17

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

34 Highway / Elbow Dr, NEVIS TWP, Hubbard County

Chevy Suburban was westbound on Highway 34 and Elbow Dr when it went off road to the right and rolled.

Snow/Ice

North Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/16/2026 11:30

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1997 Chevy Suburban
No

Driver
Neil Douglas Selseth
Nevis, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
St. Joseph's Essentia Health - Brainerd