Fatal
26600133
01/15/2026 17:26
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Minnesota Highway 55 at Reardon Ave NW, SOUTH SIDE TWP, Wright County
The Ford Fusion was eastbound while the Freightliner semi was westbound on Highway 55. They collided.
Wright COSO, South Haven Fire, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/16/2026 01:24