26600135
01/15/2026 17:35
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Northbound U.S Highway 169 at Fremont Ave , ZIMMERMAN, Sherburne County
The Ford Escape, Lexus RX suv, and Hyundai Santa Fe were all north on Highway 169 when they collided.
Dry
Sherburne COSO, Zimmerman Fire and North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/15/2026 23:17
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Ford Escape
No
Driver
Matthew Thomas Breth
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 41
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Lexus RX
No
Driver
Scott Fred Moller
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 61
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2025 Hyundai Santa Fe
Yes
Driver
Raeann Kae Carpentier
Stanchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 37
Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital