26600123
01/14/2026 13:17

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 10 / County Road 11, BECKER TWP, Sherburne County

The Chevrolet Blazer was traveling southbound on County Road 11. The Honda Accord was traveling eastbound on Highway 10. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Sherburne County Sheriff's Office, Becker PD and Fire, Centracare Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/14/2026 14:15

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Blazer
No

Driver
Carol Ann Tschida
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 79

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Jordan Tyler Reichert
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tyler John Reichert
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 24