26800069
01/13/2026 14:25
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 25 and Park Ave, PIERZ, Morrision County
Buick Enclave was pulling out of the Post Office parking lot to go southbound on Highway 25.
Pedestrian was crossing Highway 25 eastbound when she was struck by the Enclave.
Wet
Morrison County Sheriff's Office, Pierz PD and Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/13/2026 17:10
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Buick Enclave
No
Driver
Diane Marie Reuck
Royalton, MN, USA
Female Age: 64
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Pedestrian
Janet Ann Brixius
Pierz, MN, USA
Female Age: 85
Life Threatening
CentraCare - St.Cloud