26800066
01/13/2026 07:29

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 27 and Stevens Road, ISLE HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County

Toyota Corolla was eastbound on Highway 27 near Stevens Rd when it went off road to the right and into a snowbank.

Snow/Ice

Mille Lacs County Sheriff's Office and Mille Lacs Health System Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/13/2026 10:12

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Harmony Drae Steffen-Powell
Isle, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Northland Hospital