26600114
01/13/2026 07:16

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Highway 10 at Birch Court Southeast, HAVEN TWP, Sherburne County

Semi truck eastbound Highway 10, making left turn. Ford Edge SUV westbound High 10. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Sherburne County Sheriff, St Cloud Police & Fire, Mayo Ambulance, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
01/13/2026 10:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Ford Edge SUV
Yes

Driver
Allyssa Leigh Freund
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Kenworth Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Jesus Gabino Rodrigues
Mcallen, TX, USA
Male Age: 48

None
N/A