26800058
01/12/2026 10:47
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Hwy 371 at Hwy 200, SHINGOBEE TWP, Cass County
(V1) 2013 Chevrolet Malibu. (V2) 1999 Ford F550 Cab Chassis. 2013 Chevrolet Malibu was northbound slid through intersection in front of the eastbound Ford F550 Cab Chassis truck. Vehicles collided in intersection.
Snow/Ice
Cass Co SO, North Ambulance, Walker Fire Department
Information believed complete
01/12/2026 15:35
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Malibu
No
Driver
Blake William Kendrick
Walker, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1999 Ford F550 Cab Chassis
Not applicable
Driver
Vincent Gerald Winkler
Walker, MN, USA
Male Age: 62
Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Hospital