26800056
01/12/2026 09:17

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Southbound Highway 371 Milepost 7, RIPLEY TWP, Morrision County

Vehicle was southbound on Highway 371 near milepost 7 when it entered the median and rolled landing on the northbound side of Highway 371.

Dry

Morrison County, Mayo Ambulence
Information believed complete
01/12/2026 11:25
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Ford F150
No

Driver
Patrick Louis Seglem
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriels

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jeannie Marie Seglem
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriels