26600103
01/11/2026 12:40

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound highway 15 at County 1, Sartell., LE SAUK TWP, Stearns County

The GMC Sierra, Lexus GS, and Subaru Outback were all northbound when they collided. As a result of the collision, the GMC Sierra crossed the median and collided with a south bound GMC Yukon.

Dry

Sartell Police, Saint Cloud Police
Information believed complete
01/11/2026 18:36

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Subaru Outback
Unknown

Driver
Derek Daniel Rambow
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Lexus GS
Unknown

Driver
Patrick Stephen Conrad
Otsego, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 GMC Yukon
Unknown

Driver
Faith Danielle Bigelow
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lilyana Brianne Corcoran
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 GMC Sierra
Unknown

Driver
Joseph Dean Schafer
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

None
St Cloud Hospital