26600102
01/11/2026 12:36

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 and County 40, New London, LAKE ANDREW TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Subaru Outback was east bound on county 40. The Chevrolet Silverado was north bound on highway 71. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Kandiyohi County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
01/11/2026 18:29

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Todd William Sjoberg
Sunburg, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 16

not transported