26100110
01/10/2026 19:44

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB Highway 52 at 440th St, MINNEOLA TWP, Goodhue County

Kia was entering Highway 52 (near 440th Street) from turnaround and collided with Buick that was in left lane.

Snow/Ice

Goodhue County Sheriffs Office, Zumbrota Police, Zumbrota Fire Department, Mayo Ambulance, and MNDOT
Information believed complete
01/10/2026 21:35
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Kia Sorento
Yes

Driver
Mark Ralond Steneman
Plainview, MN, USA
Male Age: 76

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Garrel Lynn Steneman
Plainview, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Buick Envista
Yes

Driver
Wing Sum Vincy Tam
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cheuk Yiu Leung
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 33