26310050
01/09/2026 22:12

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

Southbound Highway 169 at Rock Ridge Drive, MOUNTAIN IRON, St. Louis County

The Buick Enclave was making a left turn from Northbound Highway 169 to Rock Ridge Drive. The Chrylser 200 was Southbound Highway 169. Both vehicles collided in the intersection.

Snow/Ice

St Louis Co SO, Virginia PD, Virginia Fire, Mountain Iron First Responders, Eveleth EMS
Information believed complete
01/10/2026 01:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chrysler 200
Yes

Driver
Nadine Diane Owens
Eveleth, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Buick Enclave
No

Driver
Wendy Lee McComb
Virginia, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health - Virginia

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Anthony Serjance
Buhl, MN, USA
Male Age: 12

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health - Virginia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Eithan Serjance
Buhl, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health - Virginia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zoie Serjance
Buhl, MN, USA
Female Age: 10

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health - Virginia