26400267
01/09/2026 19:13
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Southbound I-35W at Cliff Road, BURNSVILLE, Dakota County
Semi traveling southbound i-35W took the long ramp to Cliff Road, striking a pedestrian and vehicle that were in the roadway.
Burnsville Ambulance, Burnsville Police
Information believed complete
01/09/2026 21:07