26800041
01/09/2026 16:44

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 210 and 57th Ave SW, MAY TWP, Cass County

The Chevy Equinox was traveling southbound on 57th Ave and the Chevy Impala was traveling westbound on Highway 210 when they collided in the lanes of Highway 210.

Dry

Pillager Fire, Pillager Police, Cass County Sheriff's Department, and Lakewood Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/09/2026 18:50

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Cheverolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Kelly Lynn Blowers
Baxter, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Cheverolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Michael Merle Bounds
Staples, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital