26200050
01/09/2026 08:23

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

MN Highway 7 at County Road 1, WINSTED TWP, Mcleod County

2007 Ford Focus and 2026 Jeep Renegade were both traveling westbound on MNTH 7, approaching the County Road 1 roundabout, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

McLeod CSO, Lester Prairie FD, and Ridgeview Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/09/2026 09:51

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Jeremy Alan Dotson
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2026 Jeep Renegade
No

Driver
Susan Kaye Watts
Silver Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Hospital