26310041
01/08/2026 07:36
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
Highway 37 at Mile Post 15, CLINTON TWP, St. Louis County
The Dodge Ram 1500 was westbound on the Highway 37 rail bridge and the Western Star Semi was traveling eastbound. The dodge ended up losing control on the bridge deck and lost control coming off the bridge before being impacted by the CMV.
Snow/Ice
Virginia Ambulance, St Louis County Sheriff's Office, Clinton Fire and First Responders
Information believed complete
01/08/2026 16:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Dodge Ram 1500
No
Driver
Jade Rose Tague
Iron, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Western Star Conventional
No
Driver
Brandon Lee Crep
Makinen, MN, USA
Male Age: 41