26900055
01/08/2026 05:10

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Interstate 94 at Milepost 83, EVANSVILLE TWP, Douglas County

The Hyundai Santa Fe was traveling Westbound on Interstate 94 when it lost control and collided with the guardrail at Milepost 83.

Snow/Ice

Douglas County Sheriff's, Evansville Fire, Ashby Ambulance, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/08/2026 06:21

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Hyundai Santa Fe
Yes

Driver
Madison Jaye Kewatt
Shakopee, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health