26100064
01/07/2026 08:15

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 60 at Milepost 135, MORRISTOWN TWP, Rice County

The Jeep Liberty was traveling Westbound on Highway 60 when it collided with the Peterbilt Semi traveling Eastbound on Highway 60 at Milepost 135.

Snow/Ice

Rice County Sheriff's, Morristown Rescue, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/07/2026 13:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Jeep Liberty
Yes

Driver
Kyeria May Morris
Morristown, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Allina Health Faribault Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Peterbilt Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Timothy James Little
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 68