26900048
01/07/2026 07:32

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

WB 10 HWY MP28, EGLON TWP, Clay County

The Ford F-150 was traveling Westbound on Highway 10. The vehicle then went into the median ditch and rolled.

Snow/Ice

CLAY CSO, HAWLEY FD, SANFORD AMBU
Information believed complete
01/07/2026 08:56

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford F-150 Pickup Truck
Yes

Driver
Natalie Carla Klein
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sharon Virginia Lenore Nordin
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 48