Fatal
26200034
01/06/2026 08:38

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Highway 7 and Cable Avenue, WINSTED TWP, Mcleod County

The Freightliner Straight Truck was traveling Eastbound on Highway 7 and the Hyundai Santa Fe was traveling Westbound on Highway 7 when the vehicles collided at Cable Avenue.

Snow/Ice

Winsted Police Department, Mcleod County Sheriff's, Lester Prairie Fire
Information believed complete
01/06/2026 14:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Freightliner Straight Truck
No

Driver
William Michael Dullinger
Oakdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Hyundai Santa Fe
Yes

Driver
Melinda G Koosman
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Fatal