26600031
01/04/2026 21:24

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 71 at 270th Street, HARTFORD TWP, Todd County

The Chevy Silverado was Southbound on Highway 71 when it lost control and rolled at 270th Street.

Snow/Ice

Todd County, Long Prairie Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/06/2026 03:14

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Nathan Scott Brown
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Long Prairie Hospital