26300019
01/03/2026 18:18

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 86 at Jackson County Road 34, HUNTER TWP, Jackson County

2016 GMC pick-up was traveling westbound on County Road 34. 2016 Chevrolet Cruze was southbound on MNTH 86, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Jackson County SO and Lakefield FD
Information believed complete
01/03/2026 22:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 GMC 1500 Pick-up
No

Driver
Christopher Micheal Headley
Springtown, TX, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Worthington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Cruze
Yes

Driver
Emma Kameelah Corcoran
N. Liberty, IA, USA
Female Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Moser Tre Michael
Welcome, MN, USA
Male Age: 26