26100032
01/03/2026 18:04

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 52 at 41st Street, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Mazda 6 was stopped in the the middle lane of Highway 52 Northbound when it was struck by a Kia Sedona going the same direction.

Dry

RPD, Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/03/2026 20:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Mazda 6
No

Driver
William Wallace Nigbur
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lucas Samuel Diekvoss
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Kia Sedona
Yes

Driver
Ibrahim Alkhalil Yahia Ibrahim
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 21