Fatal
26100029
01/03/2026 05:54
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Eastbound US Hwy 14 milepost 206, KALMAR TWP, Olmsted County
This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.
The Chevy Impala was eastbound on US Hwy 14 when it left the road and rolled in the south ditch near milepost 206.
Olmsted CSO, Byron FD
Information believed complete
01/03/2026 11:21