26200010
01/02/2026 19:31

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

NB Hwy 169 at MP52, SOUTH BEND TWP, Blue Earth County

Chevrolet was NB on Hwy 169 when it lost control and struck the median cable barrier.

Dry

Blue Earth County, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/02/2026 20:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Nicole Rae Geistfeld
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato