25604419
12/31/2025 15:30

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

US Hwy 71 milepost 149, CROW RIVER TWP, Stearns County

The Chevy Trailblazer was on northbound US Hwy 71 when it lost control and rolled in the southbound ditch near milepost 149.

Snow/Ice

Stearns CSO, Belgrade and Brooten PD, Belgrade FD, Brooten Amb
Information believed complete
12/31/2025 16:58
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2003 Chevy Trailblazer
No

Driver
Stephanie Lee Drummond
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Sauk Centre Hospital