25311385
12/30/2025 21:28

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

USTH 169 at East 39th Street City of Hibbing, HIBBING, St. Louis County

(V1) 2016 Yamaha UTV side by side. (V2) 2016 Dodge Durango. 2016 Yahama UTV was eastbound on 39th St E and 2016 Dodge Durango was northbound on USTH 169 when they collided.

Snow/Ice

Hibbing & Chisholm PD's, Hibbing Fire & Ambulance, Iron Range Tow
Information believed complete
12/31/2025 00:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Yamaha UTV side by side
Not applicable

Driver
Kyshaun Jahleek-Sinclair Klasko
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
FRMC Hibbing Hospital

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Lynzee Ann Pound
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
FRMC Hibbing Hospital

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Durango
Unknown

Driver
Sunnie Colette Weston
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bexley Lisle Anderson
Chisholm, MN, USA
Male Age: 15