25802025
12/30/2025 21:01
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Southbound Highway 169 at 1st Street, PRINCETON, Mille Lacs County
Both vehicles were southbound Highway 169 in the right lane near 1st Street when the Chevy Impala was rear ended by the Honda Civic.
Wet
Princeton PD, Princeton Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/30/2025 23:35
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Impala
No
Driver
Seneca Lavarr Mccreary
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 48
Non-life Threatening
Northland ER Princeton
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jahseh Mccreary
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 7
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
MIchael Jacson Mccreary
Brooklyn , MN, USA
Male Age: 8
None
None
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2005 Honda Civic
No
Driver
Timothy James Strehlow
St. Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 34
None
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown