25311383
12/30/2025 18:18

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 2 at Hwy 169 Grand Rapids, GRAND RAPIDS TWP, Itasca County

(V1) 2011 Subaru Outback. (V2) 2021 Ram Pikcup. (V3) 2024 Nissan Pathfinder. 2011 Subaru Outback made left turn in front of eastbound traffic with green light. 2021 Ram pikcup was eastbound with green light and t-boned the 2011 Subaru Outback . 2011 Subaru Outback then struck the 2024 Nissan Pathfinder waiting at Hwy 2.

Snow/Ice

Itasca Co O, GR PD, FIre, North Amb, Iron Range Tow
Information believed complete
12/30/2025 20:51
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Emma Mae Vannet
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Grand Rapids Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sarah Grace Figgins
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Grand Rapids Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Nissan Pathfinder
No

Driver
Lynnette Lorray Laroque
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Ram Pickup
No

Driver
Joshua Edward Roulston
Mendota , IL, USA
Male Age: 45