25272750
12/30/2025 14:24
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 2 and Nygaard Road, ARROWHEAD TWP, St. Louis County
The Chevrolet Tahoe was driving westbound on Highway 2 near Nygaard Road, when the driver lost control and rolled into the ditch.
Snow/Ice
St Louis Sheriff's Office, Floodwood PD, Floodwood Fire, Floodwood Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/30/2025 15:53
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Tahoe
No
Driver
Erik Orren Anderson
Saint Louis Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 57
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Stacey Lynn Anderson
Saint Louis Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 57
Non-life Threatening
Cloquet Memorial Hospital