25322364
12/30/2025 05:04

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410

MN Hwy 32 near milepost 112, EXCEL TWP, Marshall County

The Freightliner tractor truck and trailer was northbound on MN Hwy 32 when it left the road and rolled on its side and struck milepost 112.

Snow/Ice

Marshall CSO, Thief River Falls Amb
Information believed complete
12/30/2025 10:34
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Freightliner Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Liban Liban Hassanadan
San Diego, CA, USA
Male Age: 29

None
Sanford Thief River Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hamada Abdi
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Thief River Falls

Unknown