25604354
12/28/2025 17:07

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 at milepost52, KILDARE TWP, Swift County

The Toyota Sienna was traveling Eastbound on highway 12. The Kia was also traveling westbound direction on highway 12 when both vehicles collided head-on.

Snow/Ice

Kirchoven Fire/Ambulance. Degraff first responders
Information believed complete
12/28/2025 19:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Kia Forte
Yes

Driver
Olivia Genevieve Klever
San Antonio, TX, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Benson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Sienna
Yes

Driver
Roberto Cruz
Clara City, MN, USA
Male Age: 35